ADVANCED WEALTH PROTECTION LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

ADVANCED WEALTH PROTECTION LIMITED
83 WILKINSON STREET
SHEFFIELD
YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
S10 2GJ
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07766283
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£90.00 on 10 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
13 Jun 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2013
Filed on:
10 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Rist
7 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WP (UK) LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2013
WHAT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O PCLG
EQUINOX HOUSE CLIFTON PARK AVENUE
SHIPTON ROAD
YORK
YO30 5PA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Sep 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 13 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years