ADVENT WELFARE LIMITED



Last updated 16 October 2019
Legal registered address
3 LOMBARD STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC3V 9AA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Current creditors
£145.14k
Shareholders funds
£-145.14k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04391205
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
11 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 March 2019

Next statement due by 25 March 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONNECTM.I LIMITED20 February 2004
CONNECT MI LIMITED2 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/09/193 September 2019SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: C/O PKF LITTLEJOHN, 2ND FLOOR, 1 WESTFERRY CIRCUS CANARY WHARF LONDON E14 4HD UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

11/03/1911 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID STARFORTH HILL / 06/07/2018

View Document

11/03/1911 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

09/07/189 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company