ADVENTURE RISKS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

ADVENTURE RISKS LTD
17 WATERLOO ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR3 1EH
(172 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01322 553 313
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07194751
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
11 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2015
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Bolton
9 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADVENTURE RISK LTD
Changed 28 Jun 2013
BROOKS ELLIOTT LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

CARLTON HOUSE HIGH STREET
HIGHAM FERRERS
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN10 8BW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Apr 2013

CARTLTON HOUSE HIGH STREET
HIGHAM FERRERS
RUSHDEN
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN10 8BW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Jun 2011

91 HIGH STREET
CHEVELEY
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK
CD8 9DQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jun 2011

RACKHEATH HALL RACKHEATH PARK
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR13 6LP
Changed 23 Mar 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 11 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 13 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 6 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years