AEGIS CONGLOMERATE LIMITED

Address

AEGIS CONGLOMERATE LIMITED
1 EAGLE CENTRE WAY
LUTON
ENGLAND
LU4 9US
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04242700
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2016
Filed on:
9 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £257 £2,034
Debtors: £5,687 £2,815 £2
Creditors due within one year: £29,889 £11,292
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£23,945 -£6,443 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£19,193 -£3,643 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abdullah Fazal
15 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
15 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Qumar Khan
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Atif Mehmood
29 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SERVAL SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

OFFICE 4 219 KENSINGTON HIGH STREET
KENSINGTON
LONDON
W8 6BD
Changed 3 Oct 2014

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/01/2012 FROM, 17 BENTINCK STREET, LONDON, W1U 2ES, UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jan 2012

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/06/2011 FROM, 59 UNION STREET, DUNSTABLE, BEDFORDSHIRE, LU6 1EX
Changed 14 Jun 2011

BRIDGE HOUSE, 181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET, LONDON, EC4V 4DZ
Changed 5 Jul 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 30 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 14 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years