AERO TEXTILES LIMITED



Last updated 27 March 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 2 GOAT MILL ROAD DOWLAIS MERTHYR TYDFIL MID GLAMORGAN CF48 3TD

Company number
00810216
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 June 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2020

Next statement due by 17 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AERO ZIP LIMITED29 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/203 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

10/01/1910 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

04/01/184 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company