AERONAUTICS LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2014
Legal registered address
ST JOHN'S CHAMBERS, LOVE STREET CHESTER CHESHIRE CH1 1QN

Company number
06020160
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 December 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2012

Next statement due by 3 January 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EPIC AVIATION LIMITED23 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/1220 December 2012Annual return made up to 6 December 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1131 December 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2011

View Document

30/12/1130 December 2011Annual return made up to 6 December 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/02/1117 February 2011Annual return made up to 6 December 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1031 December 2010Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2010

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company