AEROPLAS (U.K.) LIMITED

Address

AEROPLAS (U.K.) LIMITED
AEROPLAS DRIVE
GREAT WESTERN WAY
TIPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
DY4 7AB
Phone: 0121 522 3000
Fax: 0121 522 3333
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01376171
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 1978 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 21 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tersam Gakhal
before 31 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
before 31 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Ajit Gakhal
before 31 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Sohan Pawar
before 31 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AEROPLAS HOLDINGS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHARGE AND ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 1996

Previous Company Names

FANCY PLASTIC PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 1995

Previous Addresses

BRIDGE STREET NORTH
SMETHWICK
WARLEY
WEST MIDLANDS B66 3DR
Changed 3 Sep 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 16 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 27 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years