AETNA GLOBAL BENEFITS (EUROPE) LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
50 CANNON STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC4N 6JJ

Company number
04548434
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 11 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOODHEALTH WORLDWIDE (EUROPE) LIMITED7 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/01/2022 January 2020CESSATION OF AETNA GLOBAL BENEFITS (BERMUDA) LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

22/01/2022 January 2020CESSATION OF AETNA INC AS A PSC

View Document

22/01/2022 January 2020CESSATION OF AETNA INTERNATIONAL INC AS A PSC

View Document

22/01/2022 January 2020CESSATION OF CVS PHARMACY, INC AS A PSC

View Document

07/10/197 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company