AFFINITUS ENERGY LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

AFFINITUS ENERGY LIMITED
4 MOUNT EPHRAIM ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1EE
(402 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05322375
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 2004
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£200.00 on 17 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
27 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2011
Filed on:
17 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

23 Feb 2015

AFFINITUS ENERGY LIMITED (Company Number 05322375) Trading Name: Affinitus Energy Previous Name of Company: Vortex Professional Builders Ltd Registered office: 4 Mount Ephraim Road, Tunbridge Wells, Kent,TN1 1EE Principal trading address: Unit 1 Cloverlay Industrial Estate, Canterbury Lane, Rainham, Kent, ME8 8GL Notice is hereby given that final meeting of the members of the above company has been summoned by the Joint Liquidators under Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purpose of laying before the meeting an account showing how the winding up has been conducted and hearing any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidators. The meeting will be held at 4 Mount Ephraim Road, Tunbridge Wells, Kent,TN1 1EE on 27 March 2015 at 10.00 am. Proxies to be used at the meeting must be lodged at CCW Recovery Solutions LLP, 4 Mount Ephraim Road, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN1 1EE the offices of the Joint Liquidators, not later than 12.00 noon on 26 March 2015 to entitle you to vote by proxy at the meeting. Date of Appointment: 8 May 2013 Office Holder details: Vincent John Green, (IP No. 009416) and Mark Newman, (IP No. 008723) both of CCW Recovery Solutions LLP, 4 Mount Ephraim Road, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN1 1EE For further details contact: Caroline Lucock, Email: info@ccwrecoverysolutions.co.uk Tel: 01892 700200 Vincent John Green, Joint Liquidator 16 February 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Dilks
30 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Paul Hardy
9 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Hardy
30 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Aaron Wormald
9 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VORTEX PROFESSIONAL BUILDERS LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2010
SORRENTUS BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2007

Previous Addresses

4 MOUNT EPHRAIM ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1EE
ENGLAND
Changed 24 May 2013

UNIT C7 SPECTRUM BUSINESS CENTRE
ANTHONY'S WAY
ROCHESTER
KENT
ME2 4NP
ENGLAND
Changed 22 May 2013

UNITS 4-5 GROVE DAIRY BUSINESS CENTRE
BOBBING HILL BOBBING
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ME9 8NY
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Jan 2013

195 ROBIN HOOD LANE
BLUE BELL HILL
CHATHAM
KENT
ME5 9QU
Changed 22 Apr 2010

UNITS 4-5 GROVE DAIRY FARM
BUSINESS CENTRE BOBBING HILL
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT ME9 8NY
Changed 15 May 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 27 Jul 2012 2
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 12 Feb 2010 2
31 Dec 2008 8 Jan 2009 1
31 Dec 2007 14 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years