AFRICA MISSIONS ENGLD

Address

AFRICA MISSIONS ENGLD
1 MARSH ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA0 1ES
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05247895
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2015
Filed on:
23 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £82,316 £71,597 £61,703
Creditors due within one year: £2,500 £2,000 £1,500
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £79,816 £69,597 £60,203
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £79,816 £69,597 £60,203
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Adeleke
6 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Femi Popoola
22 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

AFRICA MISSIONS ENGLD LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2017
AFRICA MISSIONS UK
Changed 16 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

C/O MR ANDREW ADELEKE
C/O HOUSE OF PRAISE
3 HERRINGHAM ROAD THAMES WHARF
CHARLTON LONDON
SE7 8NU
Changed 1 Sep 2015

REDEMPTION HOUSE
53 THEOBALD STREET
BOREHAMWOOD
WD6 4RT
Changed 15 Dec 2009

3 HERRINGHAM ROAD
LONDON
SE7 8NJ
Changed 5 Jun 2006

SUITE 202 BANDERWAY HOUSE
156-162 KILBURN HIGH ROAD
LONDON
NW6 4JD
Changed 9 May 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 23 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2015 21
31 Dec 2012 1 Sep 2015 33
31 Dec 2011 1 Sep 2015 45

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years