AGE UK NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE



Last updated 16 October 2019
Legal registered address
DUDSON CENTRE HOPE STREET STOKE-ON-TRENT ENGLAND ST1 5DD

Company number
04190897
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2019

Next statement due by 3 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

96040 - Physical well-being activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGE CONCERN NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE7 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/08/197 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STUART JOHN CLAPHAM

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TERENCE GRAHAM CLARKE

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KEVIN JAMES DOBSON

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED SUSAN KATHRYN FISHER

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GARETH LLOYD ROBERTS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company