AGEAS INSURANCE LIMITED

Address

AGEAS INSURANCE LIMITED
AGEAS HOUSE HAMPSHIRE CORPORATE PARK
TEMPLARS WAY
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3YA
Web:
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00354568
VAT Number:
GB411 5162 01
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 1939 (78 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£227,823,432.00 on 29 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2015
Filed on:
29 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 186 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francois Boisseau
8 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Adam Clarke
14 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christopher Dobson
18 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Lyn Nicholls
13 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Robert Smale
12 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Rosemary Smith
before 6 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Urmston
22 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Watson
8 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Winlow
5 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABBEY NATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2014
CITIBANK N.A.
REINSURANCE DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 1988

Previous Company Names

FORTIS INSURANCE LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2010
BISHOPSGATE INSURANCE LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

AGEAS HOUSE TOLLGATE
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3YA
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Sep 2013

FORTIS HOUSE
TOLLGATE
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3YA
Changed 4 Oct 2010

1 HOUNDWELL PL.
SOUTHAMPTON SO1 1HU
Changed 15 Nov 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £56,639.38
Bristol City Council
1 £509.67

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 4 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 12 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 2 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 15 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 20 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
186 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 313 times in the last few years