NSA ARCHITECTS LTD

Address

NSA ARCHITECTS LTD
LAWRENCE & CO
132/134 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 1BQ
(1,859 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03373274
Incorporation Date:
19 May 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£150.00 on 24 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2017
Filed on:
31 Aug 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2017 30 Nov 2016 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £2,430 £775 £1,862
Debtors: £768,282
Creditors due within one year: £329,826 £250,607 £254,626
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £440,886 -£249,832 -£252,764
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £165,434 £219,548
Total Assets less Liabilities: £900,537 £284,981 £228,064
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £284,981 £228,064
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Narinder Assi
19 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Narinder Assi
19 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- Outstanding on 18 May 2017
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 22 May 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 17 May 2002
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 4 Nov 1998

Previous Company Names

AGENDA 21 ARCHITECTS LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2018

Previous Addresses

LAWRENCE & CO
15-17 ST CROSS STREET
LONDON
EC1N 8UN
Changed 18 Jul 2000

TAMWORTH ROAD STUDIOS 43
CROYDON
CR0 1XU
Changed 30 Jan 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 31 Mar 2016 10
31 May 2014 25 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 27 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 8 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 27 Jan 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years