AGHOCO 1133 LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 May 2015

Address

AGHOCO 1133 LIMITED
ALBERMARLE HOUSE 1
ALBEMARLE STREET
LONDON
W1S 4HA
(244 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03611743
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 1998
Dissolution Date:
20 May 2015
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
23 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2012
Filed on:
7 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shirin Gandhi
12 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Shirin Gandhi
12 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BIKE KIT LTD.
Changed 18 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

22 GREAT JAMES STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3ES
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Mar 2013

AYNAM MILLS AYNAM ROAD
KENDAL
CUMBRIA
LA9 7DE
Changed 12 Feb 2013

TARNSIDE FARM
CROSTHWAITE
KENDAL
LA8 8BU
Changed 7 Jan 2011

ORCHARD HOUSE CROSTHWAITE
KENDAL
CUMBRIA LA8 8HX
Changed 7 Aug 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2012 23 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 7 Jun 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 25 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 17 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 12 Jun 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years