AGILITY LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

AGILITY LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
NUMBER ONE HURRICANE COURT HURRICANE DRIVE
SPEKE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L24 8RL
Classification:

Sea and coastal freight water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03922965
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,417,563.50 on 12 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2015
Filed on:
12 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amy Bold
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Elizabeth Preston
6 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Quayle
8 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2001

Previous Company Names

AGILITY LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2007
EVER 1300 LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2000

Previous Addresses

NUMBER ONE HURRICANE COURT NUMBER ONE HURRICANE COURT
HURRICANE DRIVE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L24 8RL
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Jun 2014

PAVILION 7 THE MATCH WORKS
SPEKE ROAD, GARSTON
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L19 2PH
Changed 6 Jun 2014

THE HEATH PO BOX 13
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 4QF
Changed 4 Oct 2002

EVERSHEDS HOUSE
70 GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 5ES
Changed 24 Sep 2001

61 BARCHESTON ROAD
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE SK8 1LJ
Changed 21 May 2001

LONDON SCOTTISH HOUSE
24 MOUNT STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 3DB
Changed 28 Mar 2001

SUN ALLIANCE HOUSE
35 MOSLEY STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 1XX
Changed 21 Feb 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 14 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 6 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 23 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 19 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 17 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 52 times in the last few years