AGL ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED



Last updated 16 October 2019
Legal registered address
5 BARNFIELD CRESCENT EXETER DEVON EX1 1QT

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2017
Current assets
£468.84k
Fixed assets
£10.19k
Current creditors
£664.63k
Shareholders funds
£-185.60k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03637972
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
24 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 July 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A G MANAGEMENT CONSULTING LIMITED2 January 2001
MICHAEL LOCKE & CO LIMITED7 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/1928 March 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/02/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/05/1824 May 2018NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/05/1816 May 2018NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/04/1827 April 2018NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

01/03/181 March 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/03/2018 FROM SUITE 2 DUKE STREET CHAMBERS BRIDGE STREET KINGSBRIDGE DEVON TQ7 1HX

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company