AH PUBLISHING SERVICE LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Feb 2010

Address

AH PUBLISHING SERVICE LIMITED
13 QUARRY STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 3UY
Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03276300
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1996
Dissolution Date:
23 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
20 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2008
Filed on:
15 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Jul 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2001

Previous Company Names

CRANE MEDIA LTD
Changed 6 Feb 2008
CRANE MEDIA PARTNERS LTD.
Changed 13 Dec 2005
CRUISE CONNECTION LTD
Changed 21 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

20-28 DALLING ROAD
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON
W6 0JB
Changed 12 Sep 2006

30 NORTH END ROAD
LONDON
W14 0SH
Changed 27 Jan 1999

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 20 Nov 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 20 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 22 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 1 Aug 2007 11
30 Sep 2005 15 Dec 2005 3
30 Sep 2004 5 Aug 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years