AHEAD PARTNERSHIP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 07947564



Last updated 26 December 2018
Registered office address
1 PARK ROW LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 5AB
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 February 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2019

Next statement due by 27 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AHEAD PARTNERSHIP LIMITED21 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
23/07/1823 July 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEVEN JOHN WEBBView PDF
09/03/189 March 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT JAMES PARTRIDGEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Shareholders funds
£0
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company