AHL HOLDINGS (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED

Address

AHL HOLDINGS (WAKEFIELD) LIMITED
1 KINGSWAY
LONDON
WC2B 6AN
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04416057
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2002 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 22 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2015
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bradbury
26 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Connelly
12 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Carl Dix
29 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Asif Ghafoor
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Teresa Hedges
4 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Maria Lewis
27 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Moira Turnbull-fox
16 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Adam Waddington
18 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND THE SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES
HOLDCO DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2004

Previous Company Names

AMEY VENTURES LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2003
AMEY (MARLBOROUGH STREET) HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2003
MC239 LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

ALLINGTON HOUSE
150 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1E 5LB
Changed 19 Jul 2012

13-14 MARGARET STREET
LONDON
W1W 8RN
Changed 10 Dec 2003

24 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1JD
Changed 6 Feb 2003

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 24 Jun 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 22 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 14 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years