AHNSA UK LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

AHNSA UK LTD
5 HIGH GREEN HIGH GREEN
GREAT SHELFORD
CAMBRIDGE
ENGLAND
CB22 5EG
(114 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08469346
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,256 £6,667 £20,000
Debtors: £100
Creditors due within one year: £77,473 £62,238 £61,878
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£74,117 -£55,571 -£41,878
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£60,917 -£55,571 -£41,878
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Madge
2 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LNR PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 18 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

CHURCH FARMHOUSE THE GREEN
WOODBASTWICK
NORWICH
NR13 6HH
Changed 3 Feb 2016

C/O FYLDE TAX ACCOUNTANTS
155 NEWTON DRIVE
BLACKPOOL
FY3 8LZ
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Apr 2015

LEGGATES FARM HOUSE
CHURCH ROAD THOMPSON
THETFORD
NORFOLK
IP24 1QB
Changed 27 Nov 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 13 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 8 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 5 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years