AIA ACCOUNTANCY LTD

Address

AIA ACCOUNTANCY LTD
FLAT 20 MASTER GUNNER PLACE
GREENWICH HEIGHTS, SHOOTERS HILL
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE18 4NW
Phone: 07533 851 418
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06851050
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 23 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £16,478 £11,810 £10,409
Creditors due within one year: £8,938 £8,913 £10,856
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,540 £2,897 -£447
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,540 £2,897 -£447
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paulette Laynerose
18 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Idris Sapateh
18 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMOS IDRIS AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

FLAT D LESLIE HOUSE WELLINGTON STREET, WOOLWICH
LONDON
LONDON
LONDON
SE18 6PT
Changed 7 Dec 2015

IDRIS SAPATEH 42 GUNNER LANE
WOOLWICH
LONDON
LONDON
SE18 6XH
Changed 21 Jun 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 4 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 7 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 29 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years