Dissolved on 11 Jun 2013

Address

AIM SELECT LTD.
BERKELEY HOUSE SUITE 4A THIRD FLOOR
18-24 HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
HA8 7RP
(132 companies also use this postcode)

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04948250
Incorporation Date: 30 Oct 2003
Dissolution Date: 11 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Oct
Capital: £4.00
on 25 Nov 2011
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
18 Nov 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
30 Oct 2011
Filed on:
25 Nov 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 13 Feb 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents34 available

Directors and Secretaries

Michael Lewis
31 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TROVER LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

FOFRAME HOUSE
35-37 BRENT STREET
HENDON
LONDON
NW4 2EF
Changed 24 Mar 2020
SUITE 6 3RD FLOOR GROSVENOR HOUSE 1 HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 7TA
Changed 28 Jul 2011
788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 5 Nov 2003

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.aimselect.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.aimselect.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.aimselect.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 18 Nov 2011 1
31 Oct 2010 5 Sep 2011 11
31 Oct 2009 29 Jul 2010 9
31 Oct 2008 1 Sep 2009 11
31 Oct 2007 2 Sep 2008 11
31 Oct 2006 21 Sep 2007 11
31 Oct 2005 1 Aug 2006 10
31 Oct 2004 5 May 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code