AIM TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED

Address

AIM TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED
BALVADDI HOUSE
12 FERRY ROW
FAIRLIE
AYRSHIRE
KA29 0AJ
Classification:

Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC168919
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4,001.00 on 12 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2014
Filed on:
12 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Brooks
9 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE NORTH AYRSHIRE COUNCIL
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2002

Previous Company Names

POWER QUALITY TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

BALVADDIE HOUSE
12 FERRY ROAD
FAIRLIE
AYRSHIRE KA7 0AJ
Changed 27 May 2003

39 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3BH
Changed 13 May 2003

39 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3BH
Changed 22 Nov 2001

BALVADDI HOUSE
12 FERRY ROW
FAIRLIE
AYRSHIRE KA29 0AJ
Changed 13 Aug 2001

WYMET HOUSE 87 NEW ROW
DUNFERMLINE
FIFE
KY12 7DZ
Changed 17 Aug 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 4 Feb 2013 11
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 6 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years