AIR PORTERS (PRIVATE HIRE) LIMITED

Address

AIR PORTERS (PRIVATE HIRE) LIMITED
CHASE BUREAU
NO 1 ROYAL TERRACE
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX
SS1 1EA
(1,601 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Taxi operation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04132941
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £2,839 £2,777 £4,314
Creditors due within one year: £3,498 £2,852 £4,695
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£659 -£75 -£381
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,029 £3,341 £3,975
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michelle Watson
29 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Watson
29 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STARHART LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

47-49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 21 Feb 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 22 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years