AIRCO (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED



Last updated 28 July 2020
Legal registered address
AIRCO HOUSE GOULTON STREET HULL HU3 4DL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£18.33k
Shareholders funds
£18.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04515717
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2019

Next statement due by 15 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIRCO INSTALLATIONS (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED29 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

06/08/196 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

07/08/187 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Contact details
Phone Number
08007720558
Website
https://airco.co.uk
Full contact details

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company