AIRCRAFT MEDICAL LTD.

Company number SC220767



Last updated 21 August 2019
Registered office address
9-10 ST. ANDREW SQUARE EDINBURGH SCOTLAND EH2 2AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2019

Next statement due by 8 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

26600 - Manufacture of irradiation, electromedical and electrotherapeutic equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SMARTSCOPE MD LTD.12 February 2004


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company