AIRPORT CONCESSIONS AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Jan 2018

Address

AIRPORT CONCESSIONS AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
MOORCROFTS LLP THAMES HOUSE MERE PARK
DEDMERE ROAD
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL7 1PB
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05276530
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 2004
Dissolution Date:
9 Jan 2018
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 23 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2015
Filed on:
29 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jan 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carlos Del Rio Carcano
23 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mary Gatehouse
10 Feb 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
30 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Almudena Salvadores Garcia
27 Sep 2016 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Daniel Ventin Morales
30 Jan 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CAMPWAY LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

BROAD STREET HOUSE 55 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 1RX
Changed 14 Nov 2017

TBI HOUSE 72-104 FRANK LESTER WAY
LONDON LUTON AIRPORT
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU2 9NQ
Changed 2 Feb 2015

BRITANNIA HOUSE FRANK LESTER WAY
LONDON LUTON AIRPORT
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU2 9NQ
Changed 10 Jun 2009

BRITANNIA HOUSE FRANK LESTER WAY
LONDON LUTON AIRPORT
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU2 9ND
Changed 17 Aug 2006

159 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 2UD
Changed 18 Jul 2006

10 UPPER BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5JJ
Changed 23 Feb 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 11 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 16 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 3 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 6 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years