AIRTEC SERVICES (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED

Address

AIRTEC SERVICES (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
UNIT 20 LOW MILL
LOW MILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RAVENSTHORPE
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF13 3LX
Phone: 0800 197 0179
Web:
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03464434
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£90,000.00 on 17 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £26,336 £8,826
Debtors: £48,409 £79,981
Creditors due within one year: £26,261 £58,547
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £48,484 £30,260
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £54,998 £38,945
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Whitaker
1 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Joanna Wilkinson
12 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
13 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

REALMASTER LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

VICTORIA MILLS
WHARF STREET
DEWSBURY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF12 9AL
Changed 4 Sep 2008

TRIDENT HOUSE, MILNER WAY
LONGLANDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
OSSETT
WEST YORKSHIRE WF5 9JE
Changed 19 Dec 2007

TRIDENT HOUSE
MILNER WAY
OSSETT
WEST YORKSHIRE WF5 9JE
Changed 18 Jan 2006

UNIT 16B HORBURY JUNCTION
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF4 5ER
Changed 12 Mar 1999

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 12 Dec 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 3 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 1 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 14 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 7 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 14 Sep 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years