AIRTECH ANALYSIS LTD

Address

AIRTECH ANALYSIS LTD
UNIT 6
BLENHEIM COURT, HURRICANE WAY
WICKFORD
ESSEX
SS11 8YT
Phone: 01268 562 645
Fax: 01268 570 198
Web:
Classification:

Technical testing and analysis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02516089
VAT Number:
GB546 2849 18
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 1990 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
8 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £29,971 £33,489 £34,649
Debtors: £404,904 £312,791 £286,728
Creditors due within one year: £515,052 £492,056 £434,140
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£30,097 -£90,131 -£68,953
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £78,092 £11,166 £42,627
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louise Abrey
2 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Dean Abrey
2 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Theresa Abrey
before 27 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
before 27 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Abrey
before 27 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2010

Previous Company Names

AIR-TECH ANALYSIS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

SUITE 6 SOPWITH HOUSE
SOPWITH CRESCENT
WICKFORD BUSINESS PARK
WICKFORD ESSEX
SS11 8YU
Changed 20 Mar 2012

BRADAN HOUSE
5 LONDON ROAD
WICKFORD
ESSEX SS12 0AW
Changed 25 Jan 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 8 Sep 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 22 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 27 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 18 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years