AIRTIGHT LIMITED

Address

AIRTIGHT LIMITED
THE OLD SCHOOL
THE STENNACK
ST IVES
CORNWALL
TR26 1QU
(306 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04285525
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£3.00 on 25 Sep 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
10 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Sep 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £12,655 £32,180 £8,510
Debtors: £79,314 £50,738 £5,946
Creditors due within one year: £27,051 £36,028 £11,695
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £64,918 £46,890 £2,761
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £64,918 £46,890 £2,761
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katherine Ardron
15 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
David Ardron
11 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLASSPATH LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2002

Previous Addresses

59 BERKELEY ROAD
WESTBURY PARK
BRISTOL
BS6 7PH
Changed 27 Sep 2010

FLAT 1
170 KENNINGTON PARK ROAD
LONDON
SE11 4BT
Changed 16 Jun 2003

59 LUCIEN ROAD
LONDON
SW17 8HS
Changed 2 Oct 2001

RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
80 GREAT EASTERN STREET
LONDON EC2A 3RX
Changed 20 Sep 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 10 Nov 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years