Address

SSE AIRTRICITY ENERGY SUPPLY (NI) LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
83-85 GREAT VICTORIA STREET
BELFAST
NORTHERN IRELAND
BT2 7AF

Production of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: NI041956
Incorporation Date: 17 Nov 2001
12 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £1.00
on 7 Feb 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
20 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
6 Feb 2014
Filed on:
7 Feb 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents98 available

Directors and Secretaries

Mark Ennis
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Stephen Gallagher
29 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Lawns
2 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
William Morris
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Stephen Wheeler
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED,ULSTER BANK LIMITED
MORTGAGE OR CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2008
ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED,ULSTER BANK LIMITED
MORTGAGE OR CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2008
ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED,ULSTER BANK LIMITED
MORTGAGE OR CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2008
ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED,ULSTER BANK LIMITED
MORTGAGE OR CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2008
ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED,ULSTER BANK LIMITED
MORTGAGE OR CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2008
ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED,ULSTER BANK LIMITED
MORTGAGE OR CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2008
ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED,ULSTER BANK LIMITED
MORTGAGE OR CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2008
ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED,ULSTER BANK LIMITED
MORTGAGE OR CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2007
EIRGRID PLC,SONI LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2007
ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED,ULSTER BANK LIMITED AND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2007
ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED,ULSTER BANK LIMITED AND
MORTGAGE OR CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2007
ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED,ULSTER BANK LIMITED
MORTGAGE OR CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2007
ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED,ULSTER BANK LIMITED
MORTGAGE OR CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2007
ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED,ULSTER BANK LIMITED AND
MORTGAGE OR CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2007
ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED,ULSTER BANK LIMITED
MORTGAGE OR CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2006
ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED,ULSTER BANK LIMITED
MORTGAGE OR CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2006
ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED,ULSTER BANK LIMITED
MORTGAGE OR CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2006
ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED,ULSTER BANK LIMITED
MORTGAGE OR CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2005
ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED,ULSTER BANK LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED OF ENLARGEMENT OF DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2005
ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED,ULSTER BANK LIMITED
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2005
ULSTER BANK LIMITED & ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2005
ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED,ULSTER BANK LIMITED
MORTGAGE OR CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2005
ULSTER BANK LIMITED + ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2005
ULSTER BANK LIMITED + ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2005
ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED,ULSTER BANK LIMITED
MORTGAGE OR CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2004
ULSTER BANK IRELAND,ULSTER BANK LIMITED
MORTGAGE OR CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2004
ULSTER BANK IRELAND,ULSTER BANK LIMITED
MORTGAGE OR CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2004
ULSTER BANK IRELAND,ULSTER BANK LIMITED
MORTGAGE OR CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2004
DUBLIN,ULSTER BANK IRELAND,ULSTER BANK LIMITED
MORTGAGE OR CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2003
DUBLIN,ULSTER BANK IRELAND,ULSTER BANK LIMITED
MORTGAGE OR CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

AIRTRICITY ENERGY SUPPLY (NORTHERN IRELAND) LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.sseairtricityenergysupply.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.sseairtricityenergysupply.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.sseairtricityenergysupply.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.sseairtricityenergysupply.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.sseairtricityenergysupply.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Dec 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 1 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 28 Oct 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code