AIRWORLD HANDLING LIMITED

Address

AIRWORLD HANDLING LIMITED
AIRWORLD HOUSE 33 HIGH STREET
SUNNINGHILL
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
SL5 9NP
Classification:

Cargo handling for air transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02781066
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 1993 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Jan 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
5 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stanley Borkowski
16 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Meakes
30 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Gwyn Powell
5 Apr 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Peter Ridgers
30 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
28 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PETER NORMAN RIDGERS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

ATLANTIC CARGO LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

AIRWORLD HOUSE 33 HIGH STREET
SUNNINGHILL
BERKSHIRE
SL5 9WP
Changed 26 Apr 2011

MADISON HOUSE
HIGH STREET
SUNNINGHILL
BERKSHIRE
SL5 9NP
Changed 9 Jul 2009

DALE HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
SUNNINGDALE
BERKSHIRE SL5 0HB
Changed 27 Apr 2004

UNIT 5 HASLEMERE INDUSTRIAL ESTA
SILVER JUBILEE WAY CRANFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW4 6NF
Changed 6 Jan 2003

YEADON AIRPORT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CONEY PARK HARROGATE ROAD
YEADON LEEDS
YORKSHIRE LS19 7XS
Changed 27 Nov 1998

16 STEADWAY
BOARSHURST
GREENFIELD
OLDHAM OL3 7DY
Changed 20 Aug 1997

188 OLDHAM ROAD
GRASSCROFT
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE OL4 4DW
Changed 15 Dec 1993

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 17 May 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 5 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 1 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 10 Jan 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years