AIS SECURUS LTD

Address

AIS SECURUS LTD
THE SECURUS GROUP, SUITE 506, CHADWICK HOUSE WARRINGTON ROAD
BIRCHWOOD PARK, BIRCHWOOD
WARRINGTON
ENGLAND
WA3 6AE
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02369621
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1989 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
5 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Glover
18 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2016
BEECHBROOK MEZZANINE 1 GP LIMITED
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2012
INFINITY ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 1991

Previous Company Names

A.I.S. TOTAL SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

6 OXFORD STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5BH
Changed 16 Feb 2005

4 OXFORD STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5BH
Changed 31 Jan 1995

PARK HOUSE
KIRTLEY DRIVE
CASTLE MARINA
NOTTINGHAM, NG7 1LQ
Changed 19 Jul 1993

22,REGENT STREET.
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5DG
Changed 28 Apr 1991

4 OXFORD STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5BH
Changed 1 Oct 1990

4 OXFORD STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5BH
Changed 8 Feb 1990

1, OXFORD STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5BH
Changed 23 Oct 1989

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 24 Jul 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 5 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 3 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 8 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 5 Jul 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years