AITCHEE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

AITCHEE ENGINEERING LIMITED
52C BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 1XN
Phone: 01342 335 300
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05882888
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Aug 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Barnbrook
25 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
25 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Barnbrook
25 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Cicurel
25 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Ralph Cohen
25 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
25 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Sean Gregory
9 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Lavelle
15 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Bradley Ormsby
3 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Neil Sambell
30 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
30 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Damon Sibley
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Talbot
30 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Edward Wells
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2006

Previous Company Names

LUDGATE 377 LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

UNIT 19
CHARLWOODS ROAD
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX
RH19 2HL
Changed 2 Nov 2015

7 PILGRIM STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6LB
Changed 11 Sep 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 19 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 22 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 2 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years