MARIMOSA LTD

Address

MARIMOSA LTD
327 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH
LYTHAM ST. ANNES
LANCASHIRE
FY8 1HN
(246 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07821472
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £19,101 £6,176 £16,261
Debtors: £7,872 £9,840
Creditors due within one year: £16,814 £14,859 £18,134
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,287 -£811 £7,967
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,990 £1,233 £9,274
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Crawley
25 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AITUTAKI LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

21 SOUTH END
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR1 8HA
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Aug 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 30 Jan 2017 3
31 Oct 2015 8 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 18 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 2 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 22 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years