AJ ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Oct 2015

Address

AJ ASSOCIATES LIMITED
PETER CARRING, FARNHAM ROAD
ODIHAM
HOOK
HAMPSHIRE
RG29 1AB
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04550434
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 2002
Dissolution Date:
6 Oct 2015
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£120.00 on 11 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
9 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2014
Filed on:
11 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roland Moss
1 Oct 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Oct 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

AJ ASSOCIATES (CONSULTING) LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2003
AJ ASSOCIATES (FINANCE) LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2002

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 9 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 19 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 11 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 18 Feb 2011 5
30 Sep 2009 14 Jan 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years