A.J. BANKS (BUILDERS) LIMITED

Address

A.J. BANKS (BUILDERS) LIMITED
COURT HOUSE
COURT ROAD
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
WALES
CF31 1BE
(266 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03722855
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
27 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Aug 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Banks
17 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Andrew Banks
22 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NETDUAL LIMITED
Changed 28 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

GRAHAM PAUL
10-12 DUNRAVEN PLACE
BRIDGEND
CF31 1JD
Changed 16 Apr 2015

GLAS FRYN
2 SMALLHOLDINGS HENDRE LANE
COITY BRIDGEND
BRIDGEND COUNTY BOROUGH
CF35 6RB
Changed 16 Apr 2009

GRAHAM PAUL & CO
10/12 DUNRAVEN PLACE
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN CF31 1JD
Changed 22 Nov 2000

KIMBERLEY
60 HEOL WEST PLAS COITY
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN CF35 6BA
Changed 4 Jul 2000

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 1 Apr 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 27 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 29 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 14 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 31 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years