A.J. BAYLISS PETROLEUM ENGINEERS LTD

Address

A.J. BAYLISS PETROLEUM ENGINEERS LTD
80 STATION PARADE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 1HQ
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04011841
VAT Number:
GB232 2474 90
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£4.00 on 6 Jul 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
13 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Bayliss
17 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Simon Bayliss
17 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Mark Calvert
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Clarke
6 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Eric Clarke
6 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
James Collier
28 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ian Osborne
28 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CORTLAND TRUSTEES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2017
LDC (MANAGERS) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

ANGLOMAZE LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9 FOLEY BUSINESS PARK STOURPORT ROAD
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCS
DY11 7QL
Changed 7 Jul 2011

128 SANDY LANE SANDY LANE
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STOURPORT ON SEVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY13 9QB
Changed 31 Mar 2009

UNIT 1 HODFAR ROAD
SANDY LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STOURPORT ON SEVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE DY13 9QB
Changed 10 Jul 2007

UNIT 1-2 HODFAR ROAD
SANDY LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STOURPORT-ON-SEVERN
DY13 9QB
Changed 31 Mar 2005

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 5 Sep 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 13 Jul 2017 10
30 Sep 2015 6 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 15 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 26 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 13 Mar 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years