AJ ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED

Address

AJ ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED
12 CARDEN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UR
(438 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01309 671 919
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC188199
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 6 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ainsley James
1 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan James
12 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Thomas Scott
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

REID ENGINEERS LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 1998
LOMOND VENTURES SEVENTY SEVEN LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

19 GLASGOW ROAD
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE PA1 3QX
Changed 27 Aug 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 7 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 18 Mar 2014 5
31 Oct 2012 16 May 2013 7
31 Oct 2011 6 Mar 2012 5
31 Oct 2010 10 Feb 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years