AJMD CONSULTING LTD

Address

AJMD CONSULTING LTD
135 TOWNGATE
LEYLAND
LANCASHIRE
PR25 2LH
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03386642
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
21 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2016
Filed on:
19 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2014 5 Apr 2013 4 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £112,649 £98,455 £88,583
Debtors: £13,500 £15,120 £12,420
Creditors due within one year: £23,143 £18,428 £22,884
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £103,006 £95,147 £78,119
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

8 Aug 2017

AJMD CONSULTING LTD (Company Number 03386642) Registered office: 135 Towngate, Leyland, PR25 2LH Principal trading address: 3 Acorn Close, Leyland, PR25 3AF At a general meeting of the members of the above named company, duly convened and held at Oak House, 317 Golden Hill Lane, Leyland, Lancashire, PR25 2YJ on 1 August 2017, as a special and ordinary resolution respectively: “That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Timothy John Hargreaves (IP No. 8637) of T H Financial Recovery, Suite 16 & 17, Oak House, 317 Golden Hill Lane, Leyland, PR25 2YJ is hereby appointed Liquidator of the Company for the purposes of the winding up.” For further details contact: Timothy Hargreaves, Tel: 01772 641146. Email: info@thfr.co.uk Maria Bernadette Dunne, Chair 2 August 2017 Ag LF50113

8 Aug 2017

AJMD CONSULTING LTD (Company Number 03386642) Registered office: 135 Towngate, Leyland, PR25 2LH Principal trading address: 3 Acorn Close, Leyland, PR25 3AF I, Timothy John Hargreaves of T H Financial Recovery, Suite 16 & 17, Oak House, 317 Golden Hill Lane, Leyland, PR25 2YJ give notice that I was appointed liquidator of the above named Company on 1 August 2017 by a resolution of members. Notice is hereby given that the creditors of the above named company which is being voluntarily wound up, are required on or before 25 August 2017 to prove their debts by sending to the undersigned Timothy John Hargreaves of T H Financial Recovery, Suite 16 & 17, Oak House, 317 Golden Hill Lane, Leyland, PR25 2YJ, the liquidator of the company, written statements of the amounts they claim to be due to them from the company and, if so requested, to provide such further details or produce such documentary evidence as may appear to the liquidator to be necessary. A creditor who has not proved this debt before the declaration of any dividend is not entitled to disturb, by reason that he has not participated in it, the distribution of that dividend or any other dividend declared before his debt was proved. A first and final dividend will be declared to all creditors who prove their debts before the specified deadline. This notice is purely formal and all known creditors have been or will be paid in full. Office Holder Details: Timothy John Hargreaves (IP No. 8637) of T H Financial Recovery, Suite 16 & 17, Oak House, 317 Golden Hill Lane, Leyland, PR25 2YJ For further details contact: Timothy Hargreaves, Tel: 01772 641146. Email: info@thfr.co.uk Timothy John Hargreaves, Liquidator 1 August 2017 Ag LF50113

8 Aug 2017

Name of Company: AJMD CONSULTING LTD Company Number: 03386642 Nature of Business: Information Technology Consultants Registered office: 135 Towngate, Leyland, PR25 2LH Type of Liquidation: Members Date of Appointment: 1 August 2017 Timothy John Hargreaves (IP No. 8637) of T H Financial Recovery, Suite 16 & 17, Oak House, 317 Golden Hill Lane, Leyland, PR25 2YJ By whom Appointed: Members Ag LF50113

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maria Dunne
13 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
13 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Dunne
13 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BASIS TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

3 ACORN CLOSE
LEYLAND
PRESTON
PR25 3AF
Changed 5 Dec 2014

11 HUGH LANE
LEYLAND
PRESTON
PR5 3PE
Changed 20 Oct 1998

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE MANCHESTER
M3 2ER
Changed 22 Jun 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 21 Jun 2017 1
5 Apr 2016 28 Dec 2016 8
5 Apr 2015 21 Dec 2015 8
5 Apr 2014 27 Dec 2014 8
5 Apr 2013 29 Nov 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years