Address

AJT ASSOCIATES LIMITED
SUITE 4C
35 HIGH STREET
SANDRIDGE
HERTS
ENGLAND
AL4 9DD

phone: 07974 201 605
phone: 01773 881 471
web:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 06936076
Incorporation Date: 17 Jun 2009
5 Years old
Financial Year End: 30 Jun
Capital: £1.00
on 21 Jun 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
17 Jun 2012
Filed on:
21 Jun 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents15 available

People connected with this Company

ANDREW JOHN THORPE 9 Jul 2010 director - Particulars Changed
MR JUSTIN PAUL JANES 9 Jul 2010 secretary - Appointed
THE JANES PARTNERSHIP 9 Jul 2010 secretary - Appointment ended
THE JANES PARTNERSHIP 18 Sep 2009 secretary - Appointed
ANDREW JOHN THORPE 18 Sep 2009 director - Appointed

Previous Company Names

AJT RETAIL LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

32 HAWTHORN WAY
ST ALBANS
HERTS
AL2 3BH
U.K.
Changed 12 Jul 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.ajtassociates.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.ajtassociates.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.ajtassociates.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.ajtassociates.company Register
www.ajtassociat.es Register at GoDaddy

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 27 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 8 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code