AKKERON HOTELS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Apr 2015

Address

AKKERON HOTELS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
MAKENEY HALL HOTEL MAKENEY
MILFORD
BELPER
DERBYSHIRE
DE56 0RS
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04252813
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 2001
Dissolution Date:
21 Apr 2015
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
7 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Brent
3 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nicholas Crawley
3 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alan Murray
3 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Philip Welbourn
3 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

BUTTERFLY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2011
CROWNE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2007
CLASS ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

HANBURY COURT HARRIS BUSINESS PARK, HANBURY ROAD
STOKE PRIOR
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B60 4JJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Apr 2014

RICHMOND GATE HOTEL RICHMOND HILL
RICHMOND UPON THAMES
SURREY
TW10 6RP
Changed 27 Aug 2012

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/02/2011 FROM, ACRE HOUSE, 11/15 WILLIAM ROAD, LONDON, NW1 3ER
Changed 17 Feb 2011

RAMADA HOTEL, SYMONDS ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, SUFFOLK, IP32 7HB
Changed 25 May 2007

6 NORFOLK SQUARE, PADDINGTON, LONDON, W2 1RS
Changed 2 Aug 2005

RAMADA HOTEL, SYMONDS ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, SUFFOLK, IP32 7HB
Changed 2 Aug 2005

6-8 NORFOLK SQUARE, LONDON, W2 1RS
Changed 6 Nov 2001

THE STUDIO
SAINT NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 9 Aug 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
2 Oct 2011 17 Apr 2012 6
31 Oct 2010 10 Mar 2011 5
30 Apr 2009 5 May 2010 13
30 Apr 2008 3 Mar 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years