AKME SECURITY LTD

Dissolved on 30 Apr 2013

Address

AKME SECURITY LTD
NEW CHARTFORD HOUSE
CENTURION WAY
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 3QB
(337 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01925 419 102
Fax: 01925 444 979
Web:
Classification:

Investigation & security

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05921448
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2006
Dissolution Date:
30 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£200.00 on 16 Mar 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
15 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2010
Filed on:
16 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suzanne Batters
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jeffery Greenwood
1 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

AKME SECURITAS LTD
Changed 30 Jan 2010
N.W.S.G AND SECURITY STAFF TRAINING SERVICES LTD
Changed 12 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR, 264
MANCHESTER ROAD
WARRINGTON
WA1 3RB
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Feb 2011

113 ORFORD LANE
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA2 7AR
Changed 11 Jul 2010

67 BEWSEY STREET
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA2 7JQ
Changed 5 Jun 2009

68 WATERGATE STREET
CHESTER
CH1 2LA
Changed 30 Jan 2007

68 WATERGATE STREET
CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH1 2LA
Changed 27 Oct 2006

222 GIDLOW LANE
SPRINGFIELD
WIGAN
WN6 7BN
Changed 19 Oct 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £3,607.21

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 15 Sep 2010 12
30 Sep 2008 13 Oct 2009 13
30 Sep 2007 5 Aug 2008 11
31 Aug 2007 31 Jul 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years