AKV ARCHITECTURAL FABRICATIONS LTD

Dissolved on 13 Mar 2012

Address

AKV ARCHITECTURAL FABRICATIONS LTD
HACKWORTH INDUSTRIAL PARK
BYERLEY ROAD
SHILDON
CO DURHAM
DL4 1HF
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03330035
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 1997
Dissolution Date:
13 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£200.00 on 12 May 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
3 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2011
Filed on:
12 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Everitt
3 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
10 Mar 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
BOOK DEBTS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2002

Previous Company Names

AKV CLADDING PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 19 Mar 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2009 3 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 4 Jun 2009 7
30 Nov 2007 19 Sep 2008 10
30 Nov 2006 27 Jul 2007 8
30 Nov 2005 22 Sep 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years