AL-IRAQIA LTD

Address

AL-IRAQIA LTD
326 EDGWARE ROAD
LONDON
W2 1DY
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08188384
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £79,618 £60,152 £59,128
Debtors: £11,104 £36,104 £60,564
Creditors due within one year: £14,851 £10,378 £4,484
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £75,871 £85,878 £115,208
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £79,402 £99,902 £129,702
Total Assets less Liabilities: £46,492 £38,904 £40,101
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £46,492 £38,904 £40,101
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Akram Al-kifaie
22 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AL-IRAQI LTD
Changed 5 Sep 2012
AL-IRAQI FOR MONEY TRANSFER CO LTD
Changed 4 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

109 QUEENSWAY
LONDON
W2 4SJ
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Feb 2013

60 NEASDEN LANE
LONDON
NW10 2UW
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Sep 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 29 Sep 2016 1
31 Aug 2015 9 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 16 Sep 2014 1
31 Aug 2013 13 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years