A.L.A. RAIL LTD

Dissolved on 11 Aug 2009

Address

A.L.A. RAIL LTD
ALA RAIL BYASS WORKS
DOCK ROAD
PORT TALBOT
SA13 1RS
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04985286
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2003
Dissolution Date:
11 Aug 2009
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2007
Filed on:
19 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2008
Filed on:
5 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kate Francis
1 Dec 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Lyn Jenkins
19 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2004

Previous Company Names

HILLTON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

MORGAN LAROCHE SOLICITORS
BAY HOUSE TAWE BUSINESS VILLAGE
PHOENIX WAY
SWANSEA SA7 9LZ
Changed 9 Feb 2006

OLD FREIGHTLINER DEPOT
CRYMLYN BURROWS
SWANSEA
SA1 8QD
Changed 19 Feb 2004

72 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1RR
Changed 11 Dec 2003

5 ELSTREE GATE,
ELSTREE WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
WD6 1JD
Changed 11 Dec 2003

72 NEW BOND STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1S 1RR
Changed 10 Dec 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2007 19 Sep 2008 19
28 Feb 2006 13 Feb 2007 12
28 Feb 2005 22 Dec 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years