ALAMEERA COLLECTION LTD

Dissolved on 26 Jan 2010

Address

ALAMEERA COLLECTION LTD
54A CHURCH STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
NW8 8AT
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05148200
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 2004
Dissolution Date:
26 Jan 2010
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
6 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2007
Filed on:
3 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Mar 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Previous Company Names

SALIA LTD
Changed 31 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/12/2008 FROM
2 NORFOLK PLACE
PADDINGTON LONDON
W2 1QN
Changed 3 Dec 2008

ARGO HOUSE
C/O LONDON ACCOUNTANCY PRACTICE
KILBURN PARK ROAD
LONDON NW6 5LF
Changed 4 Aug 2007

73 ASHCROFT, WINDMILL LANE
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS
B66 3JR
Changed 12 Feb 2007

6 GIELGUD CLOSE
BURNHAM ON SEA
SOMERSET TA8 1RH
Changed 16 Aug 2006

36 GIELGUD CLOSE
BURNHAM ON SEA
TA8 1RH
Changed 7 Sep 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 6 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 10 Jul 2008 13
30 Jun 2006 3 Mar 2007 9
30 Jun 2005 17 Mar 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years