ALAN CARTER ROOFING LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Jun 2012

Address

ALAN CARTER ROOFING LIMITED
4 TETNEY LANE
HOLTON-LE-CLAY
GRIMSBY
LINCOLNSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
DN36 5AR
Classification:

Roofing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06788706
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
26 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
23 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2012
Filed on:
10 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Kelk
16 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sara Norton
16 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ALAN CARTER ROOFING LTD
Changed 16 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

4 TETNEY LANE
HOLTON-LE-CLAY
GRIMSBY
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN36 5AR
Changed 3 Aug 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2012 23 Feb 2012 1
31 Jan 2011 28 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 7 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years