ALBA ENGINEERING DESIGN LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

ALBA ENGINEERING DESIGN LIMITED
63 KENNETH STREET
STORNOWAY
ISLE OF LEWIS
HS1 2DS
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC246747
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Murray
27 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Lily Murray
27 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Murray
27 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MACROCOM (821) LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2003

Previous Addresses

RIMUTAKA
11 BACK
ISLE OF LEWIS
HS2 0LQ
Changed 14 May 2014

SPRINGFIELD HOUSE
SPRINGFIELD ROAD
STORNOWAY
ISLE OF LEWIS HS1 2PZ
Changed 4 May 2007

152 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G2 4TB
Changed 2 Jun 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
31 Mar 2014 12 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 12 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 15 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years