ALBANY MOLECULAR RESEARCH (GLASGOW) LIMITED

Address

ALBANY MOLECULAR RESEARCH (GLASGOW) LIMITED
TODD CAMPUS
WEST OF SCOTLAND SCIENCE PARK
ACRE ROAD
GLASGOW
G20 0XA
Classification:

Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC181282
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
2 Jan
Capital:
£2,800,950.00 on 29 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kurt Dinkelacker
13 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Fikre
17 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
John Fikre
30 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jonathan Goldman
6 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lori Henderson
8 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
8 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
William Marth
8 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stuart Needleman
16 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

APTUIT (GLASGOW) LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2015
EVOTEC (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2007
PROPHARMA LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2005
STRATHCLYDE FORMULATIONS LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

2 BATH STREET, GLASGOW, G2 4TB
Changed 9 Aug 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 18 Apr 2016 16
30 Sep 2013 9 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 16 Oct 2013 13
30 Sep 2011 29 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 17 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years